© PAC 2017

Peterhead Athletics Club

SCOTTISH REGISTERED CHARITY

 No. SC051272


Cross Country

Interdistrict cross country, Irvine, 15th Jan U13G 37th Jessica Needs 13-49


North District Cross Country Events

22 Jan 22 Insch U11G 5th Hollie Steel 6-55 96pts, 8th Sophie Needs 9-54 93pts; U11B 5th Angus Robertson 6-49 96pts, 6th Jakob Whitton 7-07 95pts, 12th Alistair Fraser 9-41 89pts, U13G 7th Jessica Needs 12-53 94pts, 17th Emma Steele 16-08 84pts U15B 11th Finlay Collins 23-56 90pts, 12th Jack Bruce 26-50 89pts, SW 27th Linda McGee 38-18 74pts, 30th Barbara-Anne Needs 39-56 72pts, 33rd Katie Bruce 45-52 69pts, 34th Alison McGee 48-32 68pts, SM 13th Mark Beagrie 35-22 89pts, 17th David Fraser 37-06 85pts, 33rd Graham Steel 40-17 70pts, 35th Richard Masson 41-26 69pts, 44th Andy Steele 54-10 60pts, 47th Andy Thom 62-13 57pts

;

5 Feb 22 Nairn U11G 8th Hollie Steele 7-56 93pts, 19th Sophie Needs 11-08 83 pts, U13G 6th Jessica Needs 15-19 95pts, 20th Emma Steel 23-51 81pts, SM 15th Mark Beagrie 40-06 86pts, 17th Dave Fraser 42-24 84pts, 22nd Graham Steele 44-40 79pts, 35th Andy Steel 60-10 68pts, 37th Andy Thom 69-35 66pts


19 Feb 22 Forres U11G 5th Holly Steele 6-04 96pts, 14th Sophie Needs 8-36 87pts, U13G 8th Jessica Needs 14-49 93 pts,U15B 11th Finlay Collins 23-30 90pts, SW 23rd Barbara-anne Needs 38-07 80pts 28th Katy Bruce 49-14 75pts, SM 18th Mark Beagrie 38-20 83pts 36th Andy Davidson 48-11 67pts 45th Andy Thom 63-05 58pts


Overall Standings 2021/2022 (3 to count)

U11B 26th Angus Robertson 96, 29th Jakob Whitton 95, 32nd  Alistair Fraser 89, 39th Max Taylor 81, 42nd  Euan Steel, U11G 5th Holly Steele 287 13th Sohie Needs 268, U13G 8th Jessica Needs 287, 16th Emma Steel 254, 39th Ellie Hood 81, U15B 14th Finlay Collins 261, 24th Jack Finlay 166 28th Jack Bruce, SW 19th Linda McGee 240, 25th Barbara-Anne Needs 223, 27th Alison McGee 204, 38th Katy Bruce 143, SM 16th Mark Beagrie 261, 17th Dave Fraser 246, 23rd Graham Steele 226, 36th Andy Steel 187, 40th Andy Thom 179, 62nd Ryan McRae 83, 67th Ross Aird 80, 79th Richard Masson 69th, 87th Andy Davidson 66, 99th Jonathan Needs 55

Teams U11G 2nd, U11B 7th, U13G 4th, U15B 5th, SW 5th, SM 4th


Scottish Master’s Championships

5 Feb 22 Balgownie Aberdeen W45 6k 11th Linda McGee 30-49, M45 8k 37th Ritchie Masson 34-43, M60 8k 16th John Robertson 36-39