Results Archives

Indoor Open Graded Meeting – Aberdeen – 18/12/16

U11G - Ellie McGee – 60m 10.54 PB, SP 3.19

U11B - Finley Collins -60m 10.92 PB, SP 2.97

U13B - Bailey Watt - 60m 9.35 PB, LJ 3.80, SP 5.85

U15G - Kyla Mundie - 60m 9.48 PB, LJ 3.09, SP 4.63

U17W - Ailsa Hood - SP 5.10 PB

Winter cross country

13 Nov 2016

Alison says :- Massive well done to our 18 juniors that braved the dubs today at the Peterhead AC fun run. The results are-

P3 and under Boys 1. Ryan Downie 2. Corey Milne

 Girls 1. Ellie Hood 2. Hayleigh Burnett 3. Sophie Needs 4. Skye Masson

P4-P6 Boys 1. Finley Collins 2. George Stark 3. Kieran keith

4. Shawn Watson

Girls 1. Becky Duncan 2. Layla Mitchel 3. Jessica Needs 4. Grace Riddell

P7 and over Boys 1. Cameron Bowes Girls 1. Ailsa Hood


Aberdeen Open – 17.9.16

U11 Boys: Finley Collins- 100m 18.46, 800m 3.50.51, LJ 2.73m , SP 3.93m

Julius Pivorious – 100m 18.56, 800m 3.26.25 , LJ 2.76, SP 4.44

Tom Rucroft – 100m 17.80 , 800m 2.55.12 , LJ 2.81 PB, SP 3.58

Solomon Sloan – 100m 16.91, 800m 2.52.42 , LJ 3.03 , SP 5.02

Bailey Watt – 100m 15.16, 800m 2.59.78, LJ 3.80 , SP 5.87m

Shawn Watson – 100m 18.17 , 800m 3.42.57 , LJ 2.54 , SP 3.93

U11 Girls: Ellie McGee – 100m 17.61, 800m 3.28.36, LJ 3.27m, SP 2.74m

U15 Girls: Ailsa Hood – 100m 17.66, 800m 3.08.16, LJ 1.94m, SP 4.84m

 

GAL Finals -Inverness 11.9.16

 

U11 Girls: Ellie McGee HJ 1.00m, 200m 36.70

 U11 Boys: Finley Collins-  200m 38.66

Bailey Watt - HJ 1.15m, SP 6.13m 

Julius Pivorious- SP  4.89m


Grampian League No 4 - Aberdeen – 7/8/16

U11 Girls: Becky Duncan – 800mNC – 3.17.80, 200m – 37.50

Ellie Mcgee – 800m – 3.23.05 , 200m  – 36.84, Shot Putt  2.54m

U11Boys:  Bailey Watt – 200m 32.96, High Jump 1.20m

Finley Collins – 800m 3.25.9PB, 200m 42.23, Javelin  4.63m

Julius Pivorious – 800m 3.30.5, 200m 42.77 , High Jump  0.95m

U13Girls:  Shannon Mcgregor – 1200m – 5.12.91 , 200m 37.61, High Jump  1.10m,

U15Girls:  Ailsa Hood – 1500m – 6.20.71, 200m 39.66, Shot Putt  4.47m

Kyla Mundie – 200m 33.14 , Long Jump 3.02m


Grampian League No 3 – Perth – 26/6/16

U11Girls: Becky Duncan:100m 18.2(PB), 600m 2.14.7(1st), SP 2.26; Ellie Mcgee: 100m-17.7 (3rd), 600m -2.25.0, HJ 1.00(3rd)

U11Boys: Finley Collins: 100m 18.9, 600m 2.29.50; Julius Pivorious: SP 4.67, HJ 0.90; Bailey Watt: 100m 16.4 (3rd), SP 5.39(1st)

U13Girls: Shannon McGregor: 800m 3.05.4, 200m 35.1, JT 10.12

U13Boys: Gvidas Margis: 100m 16.6(2nd), 200m 38.0

U15 Girls: Kyla Mundie: 100m 16.0, JT 9.45; Ailsa Hood: 800m 3.10.4, 200m 43.2, JT 8.25


Grampian League No 2, 29 May 2016, Dundee

U11Boys:- Bailey Watt 80m 12.7.  SP 5.02, LJ 3.21
U13boys:- Gvidas Margis. 100m 16.2, LJ 2.46,  JT 10.31
U11 Girls: Becky Duncan 800m 3-09.4; Ellie McGee 80m 14.3, LJ 3.33, JT 6.79,

U13 girls

Shannon McGregor 100m 16.9, 1200m  5.12.4

U15 Girls:-

Kyla Mundie 100m 16.3, LJ  3.09
Ailsa Hood 100m 17.9, 1500m  6.32.7. L J  2.41


Grampian League No 1, 1 May 2016

U11Boys:- Bailey Watt 80m 13.02, LJ 3.27, SP 5.43
U11Girls:- Becky Duncan  600m 2.24.90 
Ellie McGee 80m 14.27, 600m 3-30.25
U13G:- Shannon  McGregor 200m 36.77, SP 4.22
Alana Mutch 200m 34.95

U15G Ailsa Hood 200m 38.43, 800m  3-03.41


Other meetings:-

Shannon McGregor SP  4.69     5/5/16

U13: Shannon McGregor  LJ, 3.23.     20/4/16
U15G: 600m - Ailsa Hood 2.17.22         20/3/16
 

Bottom of Form