© PAC 2017

Peterhead Athletics Club


Junior Results 2017

Go to the ArchivesJuniorArchive 2016 to see the results from previous years



Ram Athletics League – Perth 6/8/17

U11G Ellie McGee 200m 35.4 (B2nd/PB), LJ 3.59 (A1st/PB/CR)

U11B Finley Collins 200m 39.9 (B5th), 600m 2.18.00 (B3rd/PB/CR), HJ 0.95(A5th)

Shawn Watson 200m 40.6 (NC), Javelin 11.44 (A2/PB), HJ (NJ)

U13B Bailey Watt 200m 30.9 (A3), SP 7.07 (A2/PB/CR)

Julius Pivorius 200m 40.5 (B5), 800m 3.15.9 (B5/PB), SP 4.75(NC)

U15G  Kyla Mundie 200m 31.4 (A4), 800m 2.47.2(B3), HJ 1.10 (B3)

U15B  Jack Balloch 200m 32.6 (B5/PB/CR), 800m 2.54.3 (A6), SP 5.17 (B3/PB/CR)

U17W Ailsa Hood 200m 39.3 (B5), 3000m 14.49.8 (A3), Javelin 10.35 (A7/PB)

U17M  John Bell 200m 28.0 (A6), SP 6.66(A5/PB)

Relays:- U11G 4x100m  Ellie 1.10.7 5th  U15G 4x200m Kyla  2.18.4 5th   U17W 4x200m Ailsa 2.19.0  5th U11B 4x100m  Shawn, Finley 1.19.8 3rd  U13B 4x200m Bailey, Julius 2.22.4 5th


Kids Fun run at the Running Festival  (25 June)- :


Logan Drummond - 2nd; Ellie Hood - 2nd - P3 Girl; Amber Drummond - 2nd; Tom Rucroft - 1st -

Solomon Sloan - 3rd - P7 Boy  as well as good performances from Jamie Thompson, Jasmine Cluiet and Mason Legge



Mundie Challenge


1K                    18/05/17          15/06/17          13/07/17

    

Bailey Watt            3.41  

Shaun Watson      4.28               4.43               4-30

Ellie McGee           4.41  

Jamie Thompson  4.47  

Holly Balloch          5.26              5.15                4-49

Lexi-Lou Milne        5.39              5.12                4-50

    

     

2K                           18/05/17          15/06/17     13/07/17

Tom Rucroft              8.18                  8.33            8-18

Becky Duncan           8.54                 9.43             8-49

Ailsa Hood                  8.55  

Findlay Collins           8.56                 8.34              8-42

Julius Pivorius           9.07  

Jack Balloch              9.47                10.25             8-36

Amber Drummond   10.17               9.49

Reece Cordiner        13.19  

Ellie McGee                                     12.18               9-48





   

Schools Cross country

Results from all 6 events can be viewed here: - Junior x-country 2016 2017





Find all this year’s results here