© PAC 2017

Peterhead Athletics Club

Results 2018

Tanya Rennie 3-52-59

‘PJ’ Addison 4-14-15

Maria Willox 4-47-25

Heather Linklater 4-39-24

Caroline Buchan 5-40-30

Marathons 2018 rankings

Half Marathons 2018 rankings

Susan Strachan 1-34-57

  Tanya Rennie 1-46-54,  Heather Linklater 1-49-02

Maria Willox 1-50-38, Caroline Buchan 2-20-10, Alison McGee 3-06-23.


10k 2018 rankings

Shelly Duncan 41-39

Susan Strachan 43-02

Linda McGee 44-18

Caroline Buchan 69-46

Alison McGee 78-28

5k 2018 rankings

              Shelly Duncan 19-48

Linda McGee 21-11

Susan Strachan 21-23 Ailsa Hood 32-16

Gail Davidson 34-14

Teresa Hood 34-30

Alison McGee 36-27

To see the results of races in 2017

click here

Results from previous years are in the archives section

Results

IRoad:- Castle Gordon 10k (20 May) Susan Strachan, Linda McGee, Andrew Davidson, Barry McGee.  Baker Hughes 10k (20 May) Alistair Strachan 45-48, Alison McGee 78-28; 2k Findlay Collins 8-47, Ellie McGee 10-31. Benromach 10k (13 May) John Robertson 39-37; Logside loop 10mile (12 May) John Pascoe 71-12, Susan Strachan 71-15, Alistair Strachan 76-54, Stephen Bruce 86-25, Barry McGee 87-36. Stirling Marathon (29 Apr) Tanya Rennie 3-52-59, Susan Hastie 4-26-30, Caroline Buchan 5-40-30.  London Marathon (22 Apr) Peter-James (PJ) Addison 4-14-15, Maria Willox 4-47-25, Heather Linklater 4-39-24. Balmoral Festival 21/22 Apr 1.5k Finlay Collins 7-08, Ellie McGee 7-36, Ellie Hood 9-13; 2.5k Ailsa Hood 11-45; 5k Shelly Duncan 20-42, Linda McGee 20-57, Caroline Buchan 32-07, Teresa Hood 34-30, Alison McGee 36-27; 10k Susan Strachan 45-26, Caroline Buchan 69-46; Duathlon Caroline Buchan 2-47-44.  Buckie 10k (15 Apr) John Robertson 40-03, Trevor Calder 42-52, Susan Strachan 43-50, Linda McGee 44-18, Bill Riddell 50-03, Stephen Bruce 52-02; Finlay Collins 14th out of 57 in junior race. Ellon PR (31 March 2018) Shelly Duncan 19-48, Susan Strachan 21-23, Linda McGee 21-25. Garioch (23 March 2018), half Heather Linklater 1-49-02, Barry McGee 1-59-41; 10k John Robertson 40-10, Shelly Duncan 41-39 (1st F) 5k Andrew Davidson 21-00, Linda McGee 21-11, Alan Hastie 24-01. Cat 3 (10, 11,12 yr) 28th Finlay Collins 8-32 out of 156. Cromdale 10k 23 Mar 2nd Alan Reid 39-32. Inverness half marathon (11 March 2018) Susan Strachan 1-34-57, John Pascoe 1-35-01, PJ Addison 1-38-36, Andrew Davidson 1-39-58, Tanya Rennie 1-46-54, Billy Riddell 1-48-32, Maria Willox 1-50-38, Paul Smith 2-01-50, Caroline Buchan 2-20-10, Alison McGee 3-06-23.

Nairn 10k (4 March 2018) Alan Reid 38-25, Trevor Calder 42-26, Susan Strachan 43-02, Andrew Davidson 44-22.; Ellon PR 5k (3 Feb 2018) Susan Strachan 21-27; Ellon PR 5k (27 Jan 2018) Susan Strachan 22-10, Ailsa Hood 32-16;  Haddo House XC (28 Jan 2018) Susan Strachan, Trevor Calder, Andrew Davidson


Track:- Aberdeen Spring Open- Outdoor- Sunday 8th April 2018 Alison McGee Javelin 10.84(PB),   Teresa Hood Javelin 12.65


 John Pascoe 1-35-01,

PJ Addison 1-38-36, Andrew Davidson 1-39-58,  Billy Riddell 1-48-32,

Barry McGee 1-59-41

Paul Smith 2-01-50,

Alan Reid 38-25,

John Robertson 39-37

Trevor Calder 42-26,  

Andrew Davidson 44-22

Alistair Strachan 45-48

Bill Riddell 50-03

Stephen Bruce 52-02;

Andrew Davidson 21-00