© PAC 2017

Peterhead Athletics Club

Rankings & Results 2019

Ross Aird 2-54-37

John Robertson 3-16-39

David Fraser 3-42-24

James Wilson 3-55-45

Andrew Davidson 3-58-18

Marathons 2019 rankings

Half Marathons

10k 2019 rankings

Tanya Sneddon 39-00

Shelly Duncan 41-40

Jennifer Robertson 41-43

Susan Strachan 42-21

Linda McGee 44-55

Barbara-Anne Needs 55-43

Arlene McRae 58-59

Joanne Duncan 59-45

Heather Balloch 69-45

Alison McGee 70-21

Ailsa Hood 73-34

Teresa Hood 74-46


5k 2019 rankings

Shelly Duncan 19-05

Tanya Sneddon 19-48

Jennifer Robertson 20-14

Linda McGee 21-24

Susan Strachan 21-30

Elle Robertson 22-40

Jessica Needs 22-45

Emma Steel 25-11

Jenny Strachan 25-11

Charleen Davidson 27-25

Barbara-Ann Needs 28-21

Chelsea Robertson 28-32

Ailsa Hood 29-44

Arlene McRae 29-14

Alison McGee 31-16

Sophie Needs 34-07

Linzi Findlay 39-42

Teresa Hood 39-42



To see the results of races in 2017

click here

Results from previous years are in the archives section

Calum Sinclair 1-21-04

(Ross Aird 1-23-00)

Tanya Sneddon 1-27-20

David Fraser 1-28-22

John Robertson1-30-09

Mark Beagrie 1-36-59

Ewan McGee 1-41-00

Bobby Davidson 1-43-01

Andrew Davidson 1-44-25

Scott McRae 1-47-18

Heather Linklater 1-53-09

Maria Willox 1-53-09

Martin Kerrigan 1-55-17

Ryan McRae 1-56-31

Billy Riddell 1-58-45

Arlene McRae 2-13-37

Barbara-Anne Needs 2-19-49

Alison McGee 2-38-22


Mark Beagrie 36-29

Calum Sinclair 36-46

Dave Fraser 37-57

John Robertson 39-45

Ryan McRae 40-19

Alan Reid 40-54

Mark Strachan 42-23

Alistair Strachan 43-07

Scott McRae 44-01

Ewan McGee 44-58

Billy Riddell 45-11

Bobby Davidson 47-08

Andrew Davidson 48-48

Sami Seddaoui 49-33

Jonathan Needs 52-49



Calum Sinclair 17-47

Ross Aird 18-16

Mark Beagrie 18-25

Mark Lawson 19-11

John Robertson 19-23 (19-15)

Ryan McRae 19-35

Calum Menzies 19-54

Ewan McGee 20-36

Cameron Robertson 20-46

Scott McRae 20-58

Andrew Davidson 22-07

Billy Riddell 22-07

Bobby Davidson 22-15

Sami Seddaoui 22-24

Jonathan Needs 22-46

Cameron Robertson Jr 23-33

Andy Steel 23-44

Jack Balloch 24-57

Finlay Collins 29-22

Gary Collins37-34

Track & Field

Aberdeen (7 Apr)

MW:

Teresa Hood Javelin 13.91

Alison McGee 60m 11.33 (PB/CR), Javelin 11.50

5000m (26 May) John Robertson19-24.04, Jennifer Robertson 20-31.51, Linda McGee 21-24.39  

Aberdeen 28 July - Alison McGee Javelin 8.96, SP 5.12 (PB), Discus 12.85

Livingston 27 July - MW: Teresa Hood Javelin 11.75, Discus 11.83





Full 2018 results can be viewed by clicking

here

To view this year’s results (2019) click here

10 miles

Ross Aird 61-41

Mark Beagrie 66-36

Shelly Duncan 68-01

Ryan McRae 69-30

Jennifer Robertson 70-31

John Pascoe 72-11

Tanya Sneddon 73-19

Susan Strachan 73-41

Bobby Davidson 79-18

Shelly McSeveney 80-22

 Heather Linklater 82-09

Maria Willox 83-11

Martin Kerrigan 85-18

Alison McGee 118-33.